KudoZ home » English to Bulgarian » Business/Commerce (general)

Ethical Consumer Research Association

Bulgarian translation: Асоциация за проучване/изследване на етичното потребление


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Ethical Consumer Research Association
Bulgarian translation:Асоциация за проучване/изследване на етичното потребление
Entered by: Svetla Chorbadzhieva

10:56 Nov 11, 2008
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / изучаване на потребителското мнение
English term or phrase: Ethical Consumer Research Association
асоциация за изучаване на етичния потребител или дори етичното потребление ?
natasha stoyanova
Bulgaria
Асоциация за проучване на етичното потребление
Explanation:
или етичните потребители
Selected response from:

Svetla Chorbadzhieva
Bulgaria
Grading comment
Благодаря, Светла!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Асоциация за проучвания "Етичен консуматор"
Zhaneta Mladenova
4Асоциация за изследване на етичното поведение на потребителитеSvetla Ignatova
3 +1Асоциация за проучване на етичното потребление
Svetla Chorbadzhieva


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ethical consumer research association
Асоциация за проучване на етичното потребление


Explanation:
или етичните потребители

Svetla Chorbadzhieva
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Bulgarian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Благодаря, Светла!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Благодаря. може би за изследване. това използват в икономическия


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  megi
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ethical consumer research association
Асоциация за проучвания "Етичен консуматор"


Explanation:
Ethical Consumer is the UK's leading alternative consumer organisation. We research the social and environmental records of companies. ...
...by providing information on consumer issues which empowers individuals and organisations to act ethically in the market place.
What is Ethical Consumer magazine?
Ethical Consumer was launched in March 1989 and is the UK's leading alternative consumer magazine. Each issue contains practical guides to a range of products, from baked beans to banks.




Zhaneta Mladenova
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Bulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Благодаря!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  4leavedClover
2 hrs
  -> Благодаря!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ethical consumer research association
Асоциация за изследване на етичното поведение на потребителите


Explanation:
Асоциация за изследване на етичното поведение, морала на купувачите, етичното пазаруване

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2008-11-11 13:20:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Асоциация за изследване на етичното поведение към потребителите

Svetla Ignatova
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: става въпрос за етичното потребление, т.е. честно заплащане за труда, добри соц. условия за трудещите се, опазване на околната среда