KudoZ home » English to Bulgarian » Business/Commerce (general)

sustainability reporting

Bulgarian translation: отчет (отчитане) на устойчиво развитие


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:sustainability reporting
Bulgarian translation:отчет (отчитане) на устойчиво развитие
Entered by: Trufev

08:24 Nov 12, 2008
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / отчети, доклади
English term or phrase: sustainability reporting
Global reporting initiative's G3 sustainability reporting giude lines
natasha stoyanova
Bulgaria
отчет за устойчиво развитие
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Trufev
Bulgaria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3отчет за устойчиво развитие
Trufev
4 +1(указания) за отчитане на устойчивото развитие
pelagia
4отчитане на устойчивото развитиеSvetla Ignatova
4отчет за устойчивосттаGrisha Raykov


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
отчет за устойчиво развитие


Explanation:
-

Trufev
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 16
Notes to answerer
Asker: Благодаря!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrei Vrabtchev
5 mins
  -> Благодаря

agree  Denka Momkova
15 mins
  -> Благодаря

agree  Zhivka Kirilova
1 hr
  -> Благодаря

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
отчет за устойчивостта


Explanation:
може и: доклад за устойчивостта

Grisha Raykov
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in RussianRussian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Благодаря!


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(указания) за отчитане на устойчивото развитие


Explanation:
малко по-подробно :)

pelagia
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 2
Notes to answerer
Asker: Благодаря!

Asker: Благодаря!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Spark
22 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
отчитане на устойчивото развитие


Explanation:
така както е записано означава отчитане на устойчивостта, но смятам че се има предвид устойчивото развитие.

Ръководни указания на Г3 за отчитане на устойчивото развитие публикувани на уеб сайта на Инициатива за глобално отчитане.

Svetla Ignatova
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Благодаря! Най-пълно и точно, но препокрива предишни отговори