KudoZ home » English to Bulgarian » Business/Commerce (general)

requirement

Bulgarian translation: спецификация


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:requirement
Bulgarian translation:спецификация
Entered by: klyunchev

18:51 Nov 25, 2013
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general) / Tenders
English term or phrase: requirement
On behalf of the Secretary of State for Foreign and Commonwealth Affairs, I am now writing to invite you to submit a Tender for this requirement
nancystankof
Bulgaria
спецификация
Explanation:
Това съм срещал в документи за търг.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2013-11-25 20:55:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

А tender навярно е тържна оферта, предложение и т. н.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2013-11-25 20:56:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

тържна -> тръжна
Selected response from:

klyunchev
Bulgaria
Grading comment
Този термин се вписва по-добре в контекста. Благодаря!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5изискване/условие/нужда
Andrei Vrabtchev
3спецификацияklyunchev
3.Willy Obretenov


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
изискване/условие/нужда


Explanation:
-

Andrei Vrabtchev
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 48

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
.


Explanation:
In engineering, a requirement is a singular documented physical and functional need that a particular product or service must be or perform. It is most commonly used in a formal sense in systems engineering, software engineering, or enterprise engineering. It is a statement that identifies a necessary attribute, capability, characteristic, or quality of a system for it to have value and utility to a user.


Willy Obretenov
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
спецификация


Explanation:
Това съм срещал в документи за търг.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2013-11-25 20:55:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

А tender навярно е тържна оферта, предложение и т. н.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2013-11-25 20:56:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

тържна -> тръжна

klyunchev
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Този термин се вписва по-добре в контекста. Благодаря!