KudoZ home » English to Bulgarian » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

mist

Bulgarian translation: мъгла, наситени пари, в случая, от минерално масло


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:mist
Bulgarian translation:мъгла, наситени пари, в случая, от минерално масло
Entered by: Stoyan Dinev, Prof. Dr.

12:55 Jul 17, 2002
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / chemistry
English term or phrase: mist
има ли някакъв друг смисъл в областта на химията?
Comtrans1
мъгла, наситени пари, в случая, от минерално масло
Explanation:
Oil Mist, Mineral Oil

CAS Number: 8012-95-1
other applicable CAS Nos.
64742-46-7
39355-35-6
79956-36-8
83046-05-3
Synonyms: Mist of the following oils:
alboline
white mineral oil
bayol F
blandlube
drakeol
parrafin oil
liquid petrolatum
cutting oil
heat-treating oil
hydraulic oil
transformer oil
lubricating oil
drawing oil
crystol 325
Selected response from:

Stoyan Dinev, Prof. Dr.
Grading comment
Благодаря!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5мъгла, наситени пари, в случая, от минерално маслоStoyan Dinev, Prof. Dr.
5нямаLudwig Chekhovtsov


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
няма


Explanation:
Поне в моят "Англо-русский словарь по химии и химической технологии", 2001 г.

Ludwig Chekhovtsov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 27

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
мъгла, наситени пари, в случая, от минерално масло


Explanation:
Oil Mist, Mineral Oil

CAS Number: 8012-95-1
other applicable CAS Nos.
64742-46-7
39355-35-6
79956-36-8
83046-05-3
Synonyms: Mist of the following oils:
alboline
white mineral oil
bayol F
blandlube
drakeol
parrafin oil
liquid petrolatum
cutting oil
heat-treating oil
hydraulic oil
transformer oil
lubricating oil
drawing oil
crystol 325



    Reference: http://www.osha-slc.gov/SLTC/healthguidelines/oilmist/
Stoyan Dinev, Prof. Dr.
PRO pts in category: 13
Grading comment
Благодаря!