KudoZ home » English to Bulgarian » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

sulphonated

Bulgarian translation: сулфурирана

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:sulphonated
Bulgarian translation:сулфурирана
Entered by: Comtrans1

07:55 Jan 16, 2003
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Science - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / chemistry
English term or phrase: sulphonated
sulphonated black dye
Comtrans1
сулфурирана
Explanation:
казва се и сулфонирана, в речника ми има и двете думи
Selected response from:

Elissaveta Toteva
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5сулфонирана
ggaaggaa
4сулфурирана
Elissaveta Toteva


  

Answers


52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
сулфурирана


Explanation:
казва се и сулфонирана, в речника ми има и двете думи

Elissaveta Toteva
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 7

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
сулфонирана


Explanation:
Сулфонирането е процес на прибавяне на сярна киселина чрез химическа реакция.

ggaaggaa
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 3