KudoZ home » English to Bulgarian » Cinema, Film, TV, Drama

cutaways

Bulgarian translation: вмъкнати кадри / пресечки


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cutaways
Bulgarian translation:вмъкнати кадри / пресечки
Entered by: Pavel Tsvetkov

14:49 Feb 13, 2009
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Cinema, Film, TV, Drama / sibtitles
English term or phrase: cutaways
Откъде е текстът: Допълнителни материали на DVD - коментар на режисьора.

Контекст:

- You see the cutaways here,

0351 XXX

which is important.
We're always trying to fill the frame

0352 XXX

so there's always depth
and something's happening in front

0353 XXX

and deep behind the action.

0354 XXX

But all those cutaways, everyone has
a point of view.
Pavel Tsvetkov
Bulgaria
пресечки
Explanation:
кинаджиите казват на такива кадри пресечки - вмъкнати кадри в по-дълги епизоди, които не са свързани с основната линия на действието
Selected response from:

xxxFidexim
Bulgaria
Grading comment
Благодаря!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3интроспекции
Zhaneta Mladenova
5 +2пресечкиxxxFidexim


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
пресечки


Explanation:
кинаджиите казват на такива кадри пресечки - вмъкнати кадри в по-дълги епизоди, които не са свързани с основната линия на действието


    Reference: http://www.geocities.com/guild_tv_cam/Glossary_BG.html
xxxFidexim
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Bulgarian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Благодаря!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  stefanov_a
2 hrs
  -> благодаря

agree  Lilia Ignatova: :) вмъкнати кадри
2 hrs
  -> благодаря

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
интроспекции


Explanation:
In film, a cutaway is the interruption of a continuously-filmed action by inserting a view of something else.
Филмът следва сюжета на “книгата” като с различни монтажни похвати се осъществява връзката между реалността – животът на писателя – и интроспекциите – моментите от романа.

Zhaneta Mladenova
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Bulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  natasha stoyanova
23 mins
  -> Благодаря!

agree  Andrei Vrabtchev
2 hrs
  -> Благодаря!

agree  Maya.P
12 hrs
  -> Благодаря!