KudoZ home » English to Bulgarian » Computers (general)

Advanced search

Bulgarian translation: Търсене по категории


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Advanced search
Bulgarian translation:Търсене по категории
Entered by: Iolanta Vlaykova Paneva

11:05 Dec 2, 2003
English to Bulgarian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general) / computers
English term or phrase: Advanced search
In electronic dictionary.
If the Advanced search mode is turned ON, the headword closest in spelling to the portion you have entered so far will be displayed under the input line.
svtl
Търсене по категории
Explanation:
Или
Търсене по категории
Търсене според концепта
Selected response from:

Iolanta Vlaykova Paneva
Canada
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8Разширеното търсенеvigbazsi
5Търсене по категории
Iolanta Vlaykova Paneva


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
advanced search
Разширеното търсене


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 49 mins (2003-12-02 12:55:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

comment it please!


    Reference: http://www.trud.bg/books/faq.asp
vigbazsi
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Comtrans1
1 hr
  -> thanks, I don't know, why the asker has dropped it... :(

agree  Empty Whiskey Glass
2 hrs
  -> thank you

agree  Vladimir Shapovalov
2 hrs
  -> thank you

agree  shabda
3 hrs
  -> thanx

agree  Maya Todorova
5 hrs

agree  Yuliyana Radoulova
11 hrs

agree  Iolanta Vlaykova Paneva
13 hrs

agree  Batlu
18 hrs
  -> thank you all!!
The asker has declined this answer

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
advanced search
Търсене по категории


Explanation:
Или
Търсене по категории
Търсене според концепта


Iolanta Vlaykova Paneva
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Bulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4