multiple volumes

Bulgarian translation: множество томове

English term or phrase:multiple volumes
Bulgarian translation:множество томове
Entered by: Kalinka Hristova

11:38 Nov 30, 2009
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: multiple volumes
Текстът е описание на софтуер.

XXX enables you to drag and drop your file your file from any location on your computer to XXX. XXX can play any multimedia file - even if it’s being archived in ***multiple volumes*** as .rar. Now, there is no need to unrar your multimedia files everytime you want to see them, simply right click on the first file of the .rar archive.
Kalinka Hristova
Bulgaria
множество томове
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

L8rTrans
Grading comment
Благодаря :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5многотомен
Andrei Vrabtchev
4множество томове
L8rTrans


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
многотомен


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2009-11-30 11:46:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.bg/search?hl=bg&source=hp&q=multiple volum...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2009-11-30 11:47:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

multiple volume archive многотомный архив
multiple volume многотомный

http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?a=3&s=multiple volumes&sc=1&...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2009-11-30 11:55:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

multiple volume archive = многотомен архив

Andrei Vrabtchev
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Boyan Brezinsky: "няколко тома"
17 mins
  -> thank you!

agree  natasha stoyanova
47 mins
  -> thanks!

agree  petkovw
2 hrs
  -> thank you!

agree  klyunchev: Няколко тома, защото в сегашния вид не се връзва с контекста.
2 hrs
  -> да, точно така, мерси!

agree  Vladimir Shapovalov: абсолютно съм съгласен с Боян и klyunchev, multiple означава 'няколко' (повече от 1), но за прилагателното многотомен съм съгласен с Андрей (но в друг контекст, т.е. multiple volume archive);)
4 days
  -> merci Vlad!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
множество томове


Explanation:
-

Example sentence(s):

    Reference: http://mytech.bg/software/3895/SimplyZip+11+Beta+72
L8rTrans
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Благодаря :)