KudoZ home » English to Bulgarian » Construction / Civil Engineering

Barge- mounted

Bulgarian translation: монтирани върху шлеп (понтон)


18:32 Oct 28, 2007
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: Barge- mounted
Barge- mounted simple and combined cycle power plants
Iva Ilieva
United Kingdom
Bulgarian translation:монтирани върху шлеп (понтон)
Explanation:
Предполагам става въпрос за малки ВЕЦ-ове.
Selected response from:

Yassen Tounev
Bulgaria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5монтирани върху шлеп (понтон)
Yassen Tounev
4плаваща електростанция
Yavor Dimitrov


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
barge- mounted
монтирани върху шлеп (понтон)


Explanation:
Предполагам става въпрос за малки ВЕЦ-ове.

Yassen Tounev
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 24

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
barge- mounted
плаваща електростанция


Explanation:
Вече има и такива. До преди минута не знаех. :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 31 mins (2007-10-28 19:04:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Иначе съм съгласен с Ясен за значението на barge-mounted (докато търсех потвърждение на моето предложение, той е отговорил.

http://209.85.135.104/search?q=cache:s9LKZI5D-lIJ:softvisia....

Yavor Dimitrov
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 40