KudoZ home » English to Bulgarian » Construction / Civil Engineering

smoke flaps

Bulgarian translation: димни клапи


14:56 Nov 11, 2008
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: smoke flaps
Smoke removal: the Tenant shall construct itself, if required, an installation inside its Premises consisting of ducts and smoke curtains necessary to remove smoke from the Premises, depending on the planned use of the Premises. Additionally, outside the Premises, the Tenant shall install smoke ventilators, smoke flaps equipped with appropriate automatic devices and power supply.
A. Petrunova
Bulgaria
Bulgarian translation:димни клапи
Explanation:
За осигуряване на противопожарна защита се инсталират такива клапи за дим, които задействат алармата.
Selected response from:

Svetla Ignatova
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2димни клапиSvetla Ignatova
4вентилационни клапи
Zhaneta Mladenova
4отдушници за дим
Andrei Vrabtchev


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
отдушници за дим


Explanation:
успех!


    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Smoke_flaps
    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&q=%22%D0%BE%D1%82%D0%B4%D...
Andrei Vrabtchev
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 28

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
димни клапи


Explanation:
За осигуряване на противопожарна защита се инсталират такива клапи за дим, които задействат алармата.

Svetla Ignatova
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  klyunchev: http://www.fire-plovdiv.org/glava_12_3.htm
5 hrs

agree  atche84: терминът е верен, но точно тези (извън помещенията) не задействат алармата
9 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
вентилационни клапи


Explanation:
комфорт на обитаване и винаги свеж въздух чрез вентилационните клапи . ...


Zhaneta Mladenova
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Bulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4