KudoZ home » English to Bulgarian » Construction / Civil Engineering

sensing stake

Bulgarian translation: сензорна пръчка


10:38 Nov 12, 2008
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / Boring machines
English term or phrase: sensing stake
The sensing stake should be connected to the insulated bolt on the front of the ZAP-ALERTTM box. Push the sens- ing stake into the ground at least 6’ away from the equip- ment, perpendicular to the bore path.
teodopa
Bulgaria
Bulgarian translation:сензорна пръчка
Explanation:
пръчка която усеща нещо
Selected response from:

Grisha Raykov
Bulgaria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4иглен измерителен накрайникKirilov
3сензорна пръчкаGrisha Raykov


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
сензорна пръчка


Explanation:
пръчка която усеща нещо

Grisha Raykov
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
иглен измерителен накрайник


Explanation:
може и иглен датчик

Kirilov
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 16