KudoZ home » English to Bulgarian » Construction / Civil Engineering

submitting pipeline

Bulgarian translation: подаващ тръбопровод


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:submitting pipeline
Bulgarian translation:подаващ тръбопровод
Entered by: Pavel Tsvetkov

19:36 Dec 8, 2010
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: submitting pipeline
Submitting pipeline will be with insulation WM640 with 100mm tickness.
Snezhana Hristova
подаващ тръбопровод
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Valentina Novakova
Bulgaria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5подаващ тръбопровод
Valentina Novakova
4захранващ тръбопровод
Yavor Popov


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
подаващ тръбопровод


Explanation:
.

Valentina Novakova
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Bulgarian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrei Vrabtchev
45 mins

agree  Willy Obretenov
50 mins

agree  4leavedClover: http://bulplast.dir.bg/Catalogues/Katalog Herz.pdf
55 mins

agree  klyunchev: Странен английски. Срещал съм supply, feeding pipeline, etc.
2 hrs

agree  Hemuss
2 days 16 hrs

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
захранващ тръбопровод


Explanation:
...

Yavor Popov
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 16