KudoZ home » English to Bulgarian » Construction / Civil Engineering

return pipeline

Bulgarian translation: обратен тръбопровод


19:38 Dec 8, 2010
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: return pipeline
Return pipeline will be with insulation WM660 with 80mm tickness.
Snezhana Hristova
Bulgarian translation:обратен тръбопровод
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Valentina Novakova
Bulgaria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5възвратен тръбопровод
Yavor Popov
4 +4обратен тръбопровод
Valentina Novakova
5 +1връщащ тръбопровод
4leavedClover


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
обратен тръбопровод


Explanation:
.

Valentina Novakova
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Bulgarian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Willy Obretenov
50 mins
  -> Благодаря

agree  Andrei Vrabtchev
56 mins
  -> Благодаря

agree  klyunchev: На мен връщащ ми звучи като калкиран превод от return.
2 hrs
  -> Благодаря

agree  Svetla Ignatova
12 hrs
  -> Благодаря

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
възвратен тръбопровод


Explanation:
...

Yavor Popov
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Peter Skipp
1 hr

agree  Trufev
8 hrs

agree  Svetla Ignatova
11 hrs

agree  Andrei Vrabtchev
16 hrs

agree  Hemuss
2 days 15 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
връщащ тръбопровод


Explanation:
http://lex.bg/laws/ldoc/2135493680
http://ns.ptizecom.com/bg/index.php?content=03.3
http://teplomax.ru/documents/img/instrukcia.pdf
http://elektroenergetika.tu-sofia.bg/documents/naredbi/НАРЕД...№%203%20от%209.06.2004%20г.%20за%20устройството%20на%20електрическите%20уредби%20и%20електропроводните%20линии.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2010-12-08 20:45:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://normabg.com/normativi/naredbi/n-pr/41708-VI.php


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2010-12-08 20:46:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://bulplast.dir.bg/Catalogues/Katalog Herz.pdf


4leavedClover
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Bulgarian
PRO pts in category: 56

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Boika Koceva
10 hrs
  -> Благодаря!