KudoZ home » English to Bulgarian » Economics

ex works turnover

Bulgarian translation: оборота на база франко завод


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:ex works turnover
Bulgarian translation:оборота на база франко завод
Entered by: petkovw

05:23 Apr 22, 2008
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
English term or phrase: ex works turnover
XYZ shall grant an advertising budget of 2,5% of the ex works turnover of all branded articles except private label products.

и на друго място в текста:

In case of unilateral termination of this Agreement by one party for another reason tha those mentioned above, the other party shall be entitled to receive a compensation of 3% of theex works turnover which was realized during the twelve months preceding the termination.
A. Petrunova
Bulgaria
оборота на база франко завод
Explanation:
франко завод е базата за изчисляване на цените
Selected response from:

petkovw
Bulgaria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5оборота на франко завода
Emilia Delibasheva
4 +3оборота на база франко завод
petkovw


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
оборота на франко завода


Explanation:
Така е дадено в речника на Габеров

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2008-04-22 05:35:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ето линк:

http://www.broker.bg/content/view/196/34/

Emilia Delibasheva
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  etale: Смятам, че не е необходимо да се членува, достатъчно е да се каже: ...оборота франко завод
55 mins
  -> Благодаря.

agree  Elena Boevska: И аз съм за "оборота франко завод".
1 hr
  -> Благодаря.

agree  C_Metschkaroff: Струва ми се, че по-разбираем (и от грам. гледна точка) ще е "Оборот 'франко завода = exw' ", за да се подчертае, че има и термин от INCOTERMS, който е различен от приетия бълг. термин. А че го има в "Габеров" - не е аргумент ІМО
1 hr
  -> Благодаря и за разясненията.

agree  natasha stoyanova
2 hrs
  -> Благодаря.

agree  Miglena Loster: Съгласна с etale и Elena Boevska, предлог и членуване не са нужни.
3 hrs
  -> Благодаря. И аз съм съгласна.

neutral  klyunchev: Оборот франко завод. Като граматика.
17 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
оборота на база франко завод


Explanation:
франко завод е базата за изчисляване на цените


    Reference: http://www.managementdynamics.com/html/solutions_library_inc...
petkovw
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  atche84: оборот, изчислен по цени на производител (франко не върви тук - то е за получаване)
7 hrs

agree  klyunchev: Оборот на база цени франко завод (виж и горе). Или "оборот по цени франко завод"/"оборот от сделки по цени франко завод".
14 hrs

agree  teodopa
21 hrs