International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » English to Bulgarian » Economics

brushless

Bulgarian translation: безчетков (безколекторен)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:brushless
Bulgarian translation:безчетков (безколекторен)
Entered by: Trufev

11:03 Apr 23, 2008
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Economics / EU
English term or phrase: brushless
Brushless, digital motion control
ZhiKol
безчетков (безколекторен)
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Trufev
Bulgaria
Grading comment
Благодяря ви много и още един превод ми следва!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5безчетковxxxFidexim
3 +1безчетков (безколекторен)
Trufev


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
безчетков (безколекторен)


Explanation:
-

Trufev
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Благодяря ви много и още един превод ми следва!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  V_N: да, наистина беше зададен преди няколко месеца, но все пак :)
6 days

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
безчетков


Explanation:
Вероятно стъпков електромотор с цифрово управление (изпълнителен механизъм)

xxxFidexim
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Bulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4