KudoZ home » English to Bulgarian » Economics

to move (the supply base)

Bulgarian translation: насочва/ ориентира ...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:to move (the supply base)
Bulgarian translation:насочва/ ориентира ...
Entered by: Svetla Chorbadzhieva

13:33 Nov 16, 2008
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics / report
English term or phrase: to move (the supply base)
Continue to move the supply base towards the adoption of the Supplier Ethical Data Exchange (Sedex) and utilise its risk assessment tool to define the annual auditing programme.
natasha stoyanova
Bulgaria
насочва/ориентира ....към приемане на...
Explanation:
пред(по)ложение :)
Selected response from:

Svetla Chorbadzhieva
Bulgaria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2насочва/ориентира ....към приемане на...
Svetla Chorbadzhieva
5да продължа/напредвам с процеса на преход/мигриране към приемане(то)/одобряване(то) на....
Andrei Vrabtchev
4Да продължи приближаването към/подготовката за приемане наDida Stadler


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
да продължа/напредвам с процеса на преход/мигриране към приемане(то)/одобряване(то) на....


Explanation:
успех!


    Reference: http://www.google.bg/search?hl=bg&q=%D0%BF%D1%80%D0%B5%D1%85...
Andrei Vrabtchev
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 75
Notes to answerer
Asker: Блгодаря!


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Да продължи приближаването към/подготовката за приемане на


Explanation:
.

Dida Stadler
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Благодаря!

Asker: Благодаря!


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
насочва/ориентира ....към приемане на...


Explanation:
пред(по)ложение :)

Svetla Chorbadzhieva
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Bulgarian
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Благодаря!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  atche84
2 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  etale
3 days18 hrs