International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » English to Bulgarian » Electronics / Elect Eng

PDU sticks

Bulgarian translation: разклонители за рак-монтаж


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:PDU sticks
Bulgarian translation:разклонители за рак-монтаж
Entered by: Vladimir Shapovalov

09:40 Dec 19, 2005
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: PDU sticks
Нямам никакъв контекст освен
"the output connections on the PDU sticks". :(
PDU е Power Distribution Unit

Благодаря!
Vladimir Shapovalov
United States
разклонители за рак-монтаж
Explanation:
Съдейки по
http://h18004.www1.hp.com/products/servers/proliantstorage/p...
Selected response from:

Boyan Brezinsky
Bulgaria
Grading comment
Да, това е! Благодаря и на двамата.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3изводи на захранванетоWilly Obretenov
2разклонители за рак-монтажBoyan Brezinsky


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
изводи на захранването


Explanation:
Какъв е проблема? Щом си сигурен, че PDU е захранването, а не (както някъде ми излезе) Protocol data unit, цялата фраза касае просто изводите на захранването.

Willy Obretenov
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 8

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
pdu sticks
разклонители за рак-монтаж


Explanation:
Съдейки по
http://h18004.www1.hp.com/products/servers/proliantstorage/p...

Boyan Brezinsky
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 74
Grading comment
Да, това е! Благодаря и на двамата.