KudoZ home » English to Bulgarian » Electronics / Elect Eng

fused value

Bulgarian translation: номинален ток на ел. предпазител


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:fused value
Bulgarian translation:номинален ток на ел. предпазител
Entered by: Derringdo

12:51 Jun 30, 2007
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: fused value
The fused value of the control current circuit is 2 Amps.
Derringdo
Denmark
номинален ток на ел. предпазител
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Trufev
Bulgaria
Grading comment
Благодаря за помощта
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5ток на изключване
Sylvio Peshev
3 +2номинален ток на ел. предпазител
Trufev


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
номинален ток на ел. предпазител


Explanation:
-

Trufev
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 159
Grading comment
Благодаря за помощта

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elena Aleksandrova
45 mins

agree  atche84: или ток на задействане
1 day8 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ток на изключване


Explanation:
Наредба № 3 за устройството на електрическите уредби
и електропроводните линии

Чл. 821. (1) Всеки апарат за защита има надпис с означен номинален ток и ток на изключване на апарата.

(2) Надписите се поставят върху апарата или на схема, поставена в близост до него.

Sylvio Peshev
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 16