step attenuator

Bulgarian translation: стъпков атенюатор (затихвател)

English term or phrase:step attenuator
Bulgarian translation:стъпков атенюатор (затихвател)
Entered by: 4leavedClover

17:21 Nov 29, 2009
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: step attenuator
Agilent fixed and step attenuators find use in a wide variety of applications for signal conditioning and level control.
• Reducing signal levels
• Matching impedances of sources and loads
• Measuring gain or loss of a two-port device.
Maria Dimitrova
Bulgaria
стъпков атенюатор (затихвател)
Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2009-11-29 17:26:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.ggaudiodesign.com/products06.html
www.congresseng.com/bg/serviz/
www.bgaudioclub.org/forum/viewtopic.php?p=70858&sid
и др.
Selected response from:

4leavedClover
Bulgaria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5стъпков атенюатор (затихвател)
4leavedClover
4 +1стъпален атенюатор/затихвател
klyunchev


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
стъпален атенюатор/затихвател


Explanation:
-

klyunchev
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 156

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  petkovw
13 hrs
  -> Благодаря.

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
стъпков атенюатор (затихвател)


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2009-11-29 17:26:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.ggaudiodesign.com/products06.html
www.congresseng.com/bg/serviz/
www.bgaudioclub.org/forum/viewtopic.php?p=70858&sid
и др.

4leavedClover
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Bulgarian
PRO pts in category: 36