KudoZ home » English to Bulgarian » Electronics / Elect Eng

splice cases

Bulgarian translation: оптична муфа


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:splice case
Bulgarian translation:оптична муфа
Entered by: 4leavedClover

12:52 Dec 23, 2010
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: splice cases
In the Communications Center, all outside CDS copper pairs shall be terminated at the Main Distribution Frame after transitioning from exterior to interior cable with splice cases in the vault. SMFO cable will first be spliced in the vault, and then shall pass through the vault in underground ducts and come up inside the NIPR Server Room where it will be terminated in a Fiber Distribution floor Cabinet.
Stoyan Stoyanov
Bulgaria
оптична муфа
Explanation:
Сравних
http://www.tvcinc.com/fiber-optics/closures/3m-2178-s-fiber-...
и
http://www.acm-bg.com/index.php?m=320&lang=1&prodid=4109
Selected response from:

4leavedClover
Bulgaria
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2оптична муфа
4leavedClover
4 +1съединителни кутии
Yavor Popov
4сервизна кутия за снаждане (на сензорен кабел)
C_Metschkaroff


  

Answers


53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
съединителни кутии


Explanation:
след разходка из Гугъл и речници

Yavor Popov
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrei Vrabtchev
19 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
splice case
оптична муфа


Explanation:
Сравних
http://www.tvcinc.com/fiber-optics/closures/3m-2178-s-fiber-...
и
http://www.acm-bg.com/index.php?m=320&lang=1&prodid=4109

4leavedClover
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Bulgarian
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  klyunchev: Може и муфа за оптични кабели. http://kstplus.com/bg/accessories/closures.html
2 hrs
  -> Благодаря!

agree  Yavor Popov
6 hrs
  -> Благодаря!

2 days 8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
сервизна кутия за снаждане (на сензорен кабел)


Explanation:
splice = снаждам, слепвам, скрепвам; снаждане, слепка,

Ч Р Хр на всички! Весели и честити празници!


    Reference: http://www.bulcom2000.com/productbg.php?R=293&SR=967&p=11022...
C_Metschkaroff
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 16