enclosed elevating platform

Bulgarian translation: Вишка

English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: enclosed elevating platform
Work platform
(enclosed aerial elevating platforms lifted by forklift)

The use of work platforms lifted by mobile equipment must be kept to a mimimum. Only unplanned, brief repair work may be performed using a work platform. Alternatively, a self-propelled aerial work platform should be used.
IvanovaBibi
Bulgaria
Bulgarian translation:Вишка
Explanation:
Несамоходна вишка за електрокар.
Selected response from:

Whatever109
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Вишка
Whatever109
3заградена подемна платформа
Nelly Keavney


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
заградена подемна платформа


Explanation:
срещам го и като повдигащи платформи

Nelly Keavney
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Вишка


Explanation:
Несамоходна вишка за електрокар.

Whatever109
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 24