KudoZ home » English to Bulgarian » Electronics / Elect Eng

readmit

Bulgarian translation: приемам обратно

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:readmit
Bulgarian translation:приемам обратно
Entered by: Nelly Keavney

16:47 Mar 1, 2018
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: readmit
After repair or maintenence work have been performed, the repair/maintenence technician must readmit the mobile equipment for use in production. The first operator must then complete a safety check, as after a shift change.
IvanovaBibi
Bulgaria
приемам обратно
Explanation:
admit again
Selected response from:

Nelly Keavney
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2приемам обратно
Nelly Keavney
4да провери и одобри
Pavel Tsvetkov


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
приемам обратно


Explanation:
admit again

Nelly Keavney
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emilia Delibasheva
1 min
  -> Благодаря

agree  invguy: must readmit = трябва отново да приеме (в см. да повтори стандартната процедура за приемане на оборудване в експлоатация)
7 hrs

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
да провери и одобри


Explanation:
...трябва да провери и одобри мобилното оборудване за повторно включване в производствения процес

Pavel Tsvetkov
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4