KudoZ home » English to Bulgarian » Engineering (general)

hearth

Bulgarian translation: подложна (предпазна) плоча


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:hearth
Bulgarian translation:подложна (предпазна) плоча
Entered by: Trufev

07:48 Feb 8, 2007
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / камини
English term or phrase: hearth
Q. Can we buy a mantel without a hearth or filler panels?
A. Yes, all of our components can be purchased separately.

Пак сайта за справка:
http://www.chateaustone.com/anatomy2.php
A. Petrunova
Bulgaria
подложна (предпазна) плоча
Explanation:
Използва се за предотвратяване на попадане на горящи материали върху пода.
Selected response from:

Trufev
Bulgaria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2дъно за пещ
Yavor Dimitrov
3каменна плоча под огнището (печката)
Sylvio Peshev
2подложна (предпазна) плоча
Trufev


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
дъно за пещ


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2007-02-08 07:52:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oще:
ПОД НА ОТРАЖАТЕЛНА (ПЛАМЪЧНА) ПЕЩ

Yavor Dimitrov
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 23

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Milena Atanasova: дъно на пещ или огнище
15 mins

agree  Stefan Balchev
33 mins

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
подложна (предпазна) плоча


Explanation:
Използва се за предотвратяване на попадане на горящи материали върху пода.

Trufev
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 251

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
каменна плоча под огнището (печката)


Explanation:
http://www.eurodict.com/search.php?word=hearth&go=Превод&ok=...

Sylvio Peshev
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 12