KudoZ home » English to Bulgarian » Engineering (general)

stretch-wrap

Bulgarian translation: палетен стреч


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:stretch-wrap
Bulgarian translation:палетен стреч
Entered by: Iolanta Vlaykova Paneva

14:20 Apr 22, 2008
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: stretch-wrap
The evaporator (located inside the body) should be free of debris also, especially stretch-wrap, which is often used during transport to prevent cargo from shifting.
Iolanta Vlaykova Paneva
Canada
палетен стреч
Explanation:
http://printed-bags.net/crm/do.php?groupId=19&ctr=Catalog&ac...
Selected response from:

Angelina Alexandrova
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2палетен стреч
Angelina Alexandrova
3 +2термосвиваемо фолио
Trufev
2термосвиваема опаковка, вакуумирана опаковкаxxxFidexim


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
термосвиваемо фолио


Explanation:
Използва се за укрепване на товари при транспортиране.

Trufev
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 251

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxFidexim: може и за укрепване, стига да не укрепвате с него изпарители ;) (малко са тежички за найлон)
3 mins

agree  klyunchev
7 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
термосвиваема опаковка, вакуумирана опаковка


Explanation:
Това е като опаковката на оранжерийните краставици, плътно прилягаща опаковка от пластмасово фолио, или чрез вакуумиране, или чрез нагряване и последващо свиване

xxxFidexim
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Bulgarian
PRO pts in category: 12

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
палетен стреч


Explanation:
http://printed-bags.net/crm/do.php?groupId=19&ctr=Catalog&ac...

Angelina Alexandrova
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  xxxFidexim: вчера си купих три краставици, не бяха на палети ;)
4 mins

agree  natasha stoyanova
57 mins

agree  V_N: :)
7 days