KudoZ home » English to Bulgarian » Engineering: Industrial

jaw inductor

Bulgarian translation: (нагревателен) индуктор на (лява, дясна) челюст


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:jaw inductor
Bulgarian translation:(нагревателен) индуктор на (лява, дясна) челюст
Entered by: Iliana Deneva

11:48 Nov 20, 2008
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
English term or phrase: jaw inductor
Ensure that the temperature of the cooling water entering the machine is below 20°C.
Disconnect one quick-release coupling at a time, and let it drain into a graduated container for one minute.
Check the water flow rate for units (1), (2), (3), and (4).
See the table below.
Unit
Minimum flow rate (l/min.)
RH jaw inductor
LH jaw inductor
Iliana Deneva
Spain
(нагревателен) индуктор на (лява, дясна) челюст
Explanation:
Нагревателен индуктор например на машина за термозалепване на опаковки (тубички, торбички и т.н.)
Selected response from:

Trufev
Bulgaria
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3(нагревателен) индуктор на (лява, дясна) челюст
Trufev
4Heating inductor for chucks(LH/RH)
Vasca


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
(нагревателен) индуктор на (лява, дясна) челюст


Explanation:
Нагревателен индуктор например на машина за термозалепване на опаковки (тубички, торбички и т.н.)

Trufev
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 64
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrei Vrabtchev
12 mins
  -> Благодаря

agree  megi
34 mins
  -> Благодаря

agree  klyunchev
4 hrs
  -> Благодаря

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Heating inductor for chucks(LH/RH)


Explanation:
"chuck" е термин, който се използва в хидравлични станции/машини, когато е необходимо "захващане" на потока.

Example sentence(s):
  • chuck for the robot of the hydraulic unit
Vasca
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian