KudoZ home » English to Bulgarian » Finance (general)

commission dollars

Bulgarian translation: [със средства от плащания по] дължими комисионни


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:[shall pay in] commission dollars
Bulgarian translation:[със средства от плащания по] дължими комисионни
Entered by: Pavel Tsvetkov

10:22 Apr 2, 2008
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: commission dollars
Subscriber may, at its option, pay for the Service in commission dollars, in which event Subscriber shall pay the applicable fees to XXX in commission dollars or cash, at the option of Subscriber, within a reasonable time taking into consideration any fiduciary obligations Subscriber may have to its managed accounts.
A. Petrunova
Bulgaria
[със средства от плащания по] дължими комисионни
Explanation:
Subscription Fees.
a. The applicable annual subscription fee to the Service shall be as indicated in Exhibit A attached hereto and shall be payable by Subscriber within thirty (30) days after receipt of XXX's invoice. Fees payable hereunder shall be increased annually on each anniversary of the Effective Date by the amount of the increase (if any) in the Consumer Price Index ("CPI") for Urban Consumers, All Items, as issued by the Bureau of Labor Statistics, U.S. Department of Labor, over the prior twelve month period. Any renewal subscription fee (as in effect from time to time) shall also be payable within thirty (30) days after receipt of XXX's invoice. XXX shall have the right to change any such subscription fee by giving sixty (60) days' written notice to Subscriber prior to the end of the subscription term then in effect for such Service. The foregoing payment obligation will apply unless the Subscriber indicates in Exhibit A an intent to pay for the Service in commission dollars, in which event Subscriber shall pay such subscription fee to XXX in commission dollars or cash, at the option of Subscriber, within a reasonable time in accordance with applicable laws, including without limitation after taking into account any fiduciary obligations Subscriber may have to its managed accounts.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 56 mins (2008-04-02 11:19:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.mlmstartup.com/articles/jenkon5.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2008-04-06 13:54:28 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Благодаря за избора!
Selected response from:

Pavel Tsvetkov
Bulgaria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2условни долари
Yassen Tounev
3 +1[със средства от плащания по] дължими комисионни
Pavel Tsvetkov


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
условни долари


Explanation:
Както предполагам от контекста, става въпрос за плащане на онлайн услуги. "Условните" долари може да са единици, които са нещо подобно на кредитите в сайтовете за залагания, и които не подлежат на теглене по сметка или карта. Но все пак контекстът ми се струва доста мъгляв...

Yassen Tounev
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 19

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  natasha stoyanova
1 hr

agree  etale
3 hrs

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
[със средства от плащания по] дължими комисионни


Explanation:
Subscription Fees.
a. The applicable annual subscription fee to the Service shall be as indicated in Exhibit A attached hereto and shall be payable by Subscriber within thirty (30) days after receipt of XXX's invoice. Fees payable hereunder shall be increased annually on each anniversary of the Effective Date by the amount of the increase (if any) in the Consumer Price Index ("CPI") for Urban Consumers, All Items, as issued by the Bureau of Labor Statistics, U.S. Department of Labor, over the prior twelve month period. Any renewal subscription fee (as in effect from time to time) shall also be payable within thirty (30) days after receipt of XXX's invoice. XXX shall have the right to change any such subscription fee by giving sixty (60) days' written notice to Subscriber prior to the end of the subscription term then in effect for such Service. The foregoing payment obligation will apply unless the Subscriber indicates in Exhibit A an intent to pay for the Service in commission dollars, in which event Subscriber shall pay such subscription fee to XXX in commission dollars or cash, at the option of Subscriber, within a reasonable time in accordance with applicable laws, including without limitation after taking into account any fiduciary obligations Subscriber may have to its managed accounts.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 56 mins (2008-04-02 11:19:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.mlmstartup.com/articles/jenkon5.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2008-04-06 13:54:28 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Благодаря за избора!


    Reference: http://www.chass.utoronto.ca/datalib/contracts/compustat00.r...
Pavel Tsvetkov
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Biliana Jokova: Commission is money that you made doing some kind of service or job. So i agree with Tsvetkov.
12 hrs
  -> Благодаря!