KudoZ home » English to Bulgarian » Finance (general)

Escrow Account

Bulgarian translation: доверителна сметка


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Escrow Account
Bulgarian translation:доверителна сметка
Entered by: Andrei Vrabtchev

11:31 Jul 7, 2008
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: Escrow Account
All amounts deposited into and credited to the Escrow Accounts
Andrei Vrabtchev
Bulgaria
доверителна сметка
Explanation:
Пояснения има в предишен отговор на подобен въпрос. Погледнете в по-старите отговори.
Selected response from:

Irena Alexieva
Cyprus
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1доверителна сметкаIrena Alexieva
4 +1Ескроу сметка
Milena Atanasova
4виж по-долу
Ivanka Dimitrova
4доверителна сметка
Atanas Dakov
4доверителна сметка
Lyudmil


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
escrow account
доверителна сметка


Explanation:
.

Atanas Dakov
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 79

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
escrow account
Ескроу сметка


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2008-07-07 11:34:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.piraeusbank.bg/ecportal.asp?id=244470&lang=1&nt=9...

Milena Atanasova
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  natasha stoyanova: точно
3 hrs
  -> Благодаря:-)

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
escrow account
доверителна сметка


Explanation:
Пояснения има в предишен отговор на подобен въпрос. Погледнете в по-старите отговори.

Irena Alexieva
Cyprus
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 15

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  crocettina: депозит под условие
465 days

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
escrow account
доверителна сметка


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2008-07-07 11:35:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

този въпрос се оказва, че вече е задаван: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_bulgarian/finance_gener...

Lyudmil
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Bulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
escrow account
виж по-долу


Explanation:
В английско-унгарския речник намерих превода:
текуща сметка, открита за трето лице.
Може би на български да се нарича доверителна сметка, не зная.


    Reference: http://szotar.sztaki.hu/angol-magyar
Ivanka Dimitrova
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian