KudoZ home » English to Bulgarian » Finance (general)

bank levy

Bulgarian translation: налози/такси върху банките

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:bank levy
Bulgarian translation:налози/такси върху банките
Entered by: Andrei Vrabtchev

05:58 Oct 5, 2013
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: bank levy
The support for failing banks should be recouped through ex-post levies on banks.
nancystankof
Bulgaria
налози/такси върху банките
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Andrei Vrabtchev
Bulgaria
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7налози/такси върху банките
Andrei Vrabtchev
4данък върху банките
Emiliano Pantoja


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
данък върху банките


Explanation:
.

Emiliano Pantoja
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
налози/такси върху банките


Explanation:
-

Andrei Vrabtchev
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 136
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  petkovw
1 hr
  -> thanks!

agree  Ekaterina Kroumova: В единствено число - за протокола :).
1 hr
  -> thanks!

agree  Plamena Nikolova
3 hrs
  -> merci!

agree  Emilia Delibasheva
4 hrs
  -> благодаря!

agree  Maria Popova
14 hrs
  -> thank you!

agree  Dimitar Dimitrov: В този контекст - да.
16 hrs
  -> thanks!

agree  Rayna Ilieva
2 days 4 hrs
  -> thanks!