Runway period

Bulgarian translation: гратисен период

English term or phrase:runway period
Bulgarian translation:гратисен период
Entered by: Ekaterina Kroumova

14:27 Feb 16, 2018
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Finance (general) / bank resolution
English term or phrase: Runway period
The Entry into Runway period event marks the point at which Recovery actions will not be adequate to avoid failure and bankruptcy is deemed to be imminent.
nancy stankova
Bulgaria
гратисен период
Explanation:
https://financial-dictionary.thefreedictionary.com/Runway

Вижте и тук (качете малко към горната страница): https://books.google.bg/books?id=0D7hCgAAQBAJ&pg=PA193&lpg=P...
Selected response from:

Ekaterina Kroumova
Grading comment
Благодаря. Помогнахте ми да си сверя часовника.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4парична несъстоятелност
Nelly Keavney
4гратисен период
Ekaterina Kroumova


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
runway period
гратисен период


Explanation:
https://financial-dictionary.thefreedictionary.com/Runway

Вижте и тук (качете малко към горната страница): https://books.google.bg/books?id=0D7hCgAAQBAJ&pg=PA193&lpg=P...

Ekaterina Kroumova
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 75
Grading comment
Благодаря. Помогнахте ми да си сверя часовника.

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
runway period
парична несъстоятелност


Explanation:
the length of time your company has until it runs out of cash.
Колегите финансисти могат да помогнат със по-специфична дума, защото "парична наличност" е cashflow, но не мога да се сетя за по-подходяща дума

Example sentence(s):
  • “You need to figure out your runway immediately. This is really easy to calculate: you look at how much cash you burn every month and divide that into how much cash you have in the bank.

    https://www.appsterhq.com/blog/startup-burn-rate-guide/
Nelly Keavney
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in EnglishEnglish