KudoZ home » English to Bulgarian » Finance (general)

bill of exchange

Bulgarian translation: Менителница


17:45 Feb 18, 2005
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / documents
English term or phrase: bill of exchange
re: the powers of authorized signatories representing branch offices abroad of a certain bank
context: authorized to endorse and receipt bills of exchange, cheques and other commercial paper
hhristina
Bulgarian translation:Менителница
Explanation:
Menitelnica

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 42 mins (2005-02-18 19:28:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Опала, не съм видял клавиатурата, менителница.

http://www.eflag.cc/courses/tf/bg/outline.asp
Selected response from:

Empty Whiskey Glass
Grading comment
Много благодаря! Непрекъснато се чудя това менителница или полица е и каква е разликата.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Менителница
Empty Whiskey Glass
4менителница или трата
Antonina Zaitseva


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Менителница


Explanation:
Menitelnica

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 42 mins (2005-02-18 19:28:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Опала, не съм видял клавиатурата, менителница.

http://www.eflag.cc/courses/tf/bg/outline.asp

Empty Whiskey Glass
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
Много благодаря! Непрекъснато се чудя това менителница или полица е и каква е разликата.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Antonina Zaitseva
7 mins

agree  Will Matter
21 hrs

agree  Nikolay Genov
1 day23 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
менителница или трата


Explanation:
.

Antonina Zaitseva
Ireland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4