KudoZ home » English to Bulgarian » Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino

daily on-hand approach

Bulgarian translation: практичен подход


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:daily on-hand approach
Bulgarian translation:практичен подход
Entered by: Andrei Vrabtchev

20:11 Nov 19, 2008
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino
English term or phrase: daily on-hand approach
It is outstanding in a hotter than hot market by its daily on-hand approach.
Ekaterina Andreeva
Bulgaria
практичен подход
Explanation:
успех!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-11-19 21:15:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

having practical experience in a certain field - с практически опит в дадена област
Selected response from:

Andrei Vrabtchev
Bulgaria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1практичен подход
Andrei Vrabtchev
4 -1ежедневно да е близо, на разположениеnatasha stoyanova


  

Answers


59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
практичен подход


Explanation:
успех!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-11-19 21:15:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

having practical experience in a certain field - с практически опит в дадена област


    Reference: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_polish/other/2940106-on...
Andrei Vrabtchev
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  etale
11 hrs
  -> thanks!

neutral  natasha stoyanova: както винаги, се опитвате да "уцелите" отговора, без вникване. и какво изречение получавате?
12 hrs
  -> naprotiv, prekarah 15 min da mislja kak shte se prevede... az sum prevel kakvoto e iziskano i nuzhno, zadachata e na prevodacha da izmisli kak naj-dobre shte svuchi.. please accept other people's opinions with dignity, and don't be jealous... cheers :-)

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
daily on-hand approach
ежедневно да е близо, на разположение


Explanation:
или на разговорен - винаги да Ви е под ръка
on-hand = наличен, на разположение,
approach = близо, да е наблизо

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 hrs (2008-11-20 09:22:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?&a=ShowTranslations&s=on-han...

по аналогия: on-line, etc.

natasha stoyanova
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Andrei Vrabtchev: not in this context
2 hrs