KudoZ home » English to Bulgarian » Internet, e-Commerce

location tagging

Bulgarian translation: маркиране на местоположение


07:20 Sep 22, 2011
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Internet, e-Commerce
English term or phrase: location tagging
"Twitter allows location tagging only after it is enabled on twitter.com."
Emilia Delibasheva
Bulgarian translation:маркиране на местоположение
Explanation:
........
Selected response from:

Vladka Kocheshkova
Bulgaria
Grading comment
Благодаря!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3маркиране на местоположение
Vladka Kocheshkova
5отбелязване на местоположение
Vera Kiseva
4маркиране на местоположение
4leavedClover


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
маркиране на местоположение


Explanation:
........

Vladka Kocheshkova
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Благодаря!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrei Vrabtchev
1 hr

agree  DDraganova
22 hrs

agree  klyunchev
2 days 14 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
маркиране на местоположение


Explanation:
http://www.nokia.bg/find-products/all-phones/nokia-n8/specif...
http://www.alcatelonetouch.com/contents/manual/Move_User Man...

4leavedClover
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Bulgarian
PRO pts in category: 25

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
отбелязване на местоположение


Explanation:
вариация на другото предложение

Vera Kiseva
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian