KudoZ home » English to Bulgarian » Law: Contract(s)

to carry on business

Bulgarian translation: да извършва дейност


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:to carry on business
Bulgarian translation:да извършва дейност
Entered by: Pavel Tsvetkov

22:56 Mar 7, 2008
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: to carry on business
-To carry on business as a general commercial company.
-To carry on any other business which may be capable of being conveniently or profitable carried on in connection with or subsidiary to any other business of the Company.

Преди това имаше "To carry on the business in any part of the world the provision of fundraising activities..."
etale
да извършва дейност
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Pavel Tsvetkov
Bulgaria
Grading comment
Благодаря
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +14да извършва дейност
Pavel Tsvetkov
4 +1да води деловите/корпоративни си дейнсотиnatasha stoyanova


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +14
да извършва дейност


Explanation:
:)

Pavel Tsvetkov
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 80
Grading comment
Благодаря

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  klyunchev
0 min
  -> Благодаря!

agree  Krasimira Kalcheva: да извършва (фирмена/бизнес )дейност
1 hr
  -> Благодаря!

agree  Mihaela Boteva
1 hr
  -> Благодаря!

agree  Zornitsa Antonova
1 hr
  -> Благодаря!

agree  Milena Atanasova
6 hrs
  -> Благодаря!

agree  Irena Pizzi
8 hrs
  -> Благодаря!

agree  Alexandra Staneva
8 hrs
  -> Благодаря!

agree  Rossen Roussev
9 hrs
  -> Благодаря!

agree  Elena Aleksandrova
12 hrs
  -> Благодаря!

agree  V_N
14 hrs
  -> Благодаря!

agree  Yassen Tounev: Според нашия ТЗ: "извършвам търговска дейност"
19 hrs
  -> Благодаря! Най-краткото е често най-доброто.

agree  minahadji
1 day18 hrs
  -> Благодаря!

agree  DDraganova
2 days21 hrs

agree  xxxphoenix-em
6 days

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
да води деловите/корпоративни си дейнсоти


Explanation:
така поне аз съм си го формулирала
предполагам, че сте минали през другите варианти и те не ми звучат много.
ако не ви харесва, използвайте традиционното "да осъществява/изъвршва/предприема (своите) дейности"

natasha stoyanova
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 15

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  DDraganova
2 days21 hrs
  -> благодаря