KudoZ home » English to Bulgarian » Law: Contract(s)

upon receipt by us of your demand

Bulgarian translation: след като получим писменото Ви искане/молба


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:upon receipt by us of your demand
Bulgarian translation:след като получим писменото Ви искане/молба
Entered by: kamelia_bg

10:36 Mar 13, 2008
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s) / Advance Payment Guarantee
English term or phrase: upon receipt by us of your demand
At request of the Principal, we, ..., undertake to pay you, the Beneficiary/Employer, any sum or sums, not exceeding in total the amount of ... upon receipt by us of your demand in writing and your written statement
kamelia_bg
след като получим писменото Ви искане/молба
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Pavel Tsvetkov
Bulgaria
Grading comment
;)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5при получаване от нас на вашето (писмено) искане
Trufev
5 +3(веднага) след като получим вашето исканеnatasha stoyanova
3 +2след като получим писменото Ви искане/молба
Pavel Tsvetkov


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
при получаване от нас на вашето (писмено) искане


Explanation:
-

Trufev
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yordanka Petkova
2 mins
  -> Благодаря

agree  Lyubka Stambolieva
28 mins
  -> Благодаря

agree  Zornitsa Antonova
33 mins
  -> Благодаря

agree  teodopa
57 mins
  -> Благодаря

agree  Spark
3 days1 hr

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
след като получим писменото Ви искане/молба


Explanation:
:)

Pavel Tsvetkov
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 80
Grading comment
;)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  etale
23 mins
  -> Благодаря!

agree  xxxphoenix-em
1 day2 hrs
  -> Благодаря!

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
(веднага) след като получим вашето искане


Explanation:
straight forward

natasha stoyanova
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 15

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  etale
15 mins
  -> благодаря, Етал (?)

agree  Alexandra Staneva
1 hr
  -> благодаря

agree  Elena Aleksandrova
7 hrs
  -> благодаря!