KudoZ home » English to Bulgarian » Law: Contract(s)

background of the contract

Bulgarian translation: "основа" или "основание" на договора

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:background of the contract
Bulgarian translation:"основа" или "основание" на договора
Entered by: Atanaska Ivanova-Massart

09:44 Nov 28, 2006
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: background of the contract
something like a description of the events preceding the contract negotiation
Ekatherina8
"основа" или "основание" на договора
Explanation:
аз бих използвала тези предложения, според контекста
Selected response from:

Atanaska Ivanova-Massart
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Много благодаря. В мояя случай това беше най-точния превод
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4предистория на договора
Trufev
4 +3"основа" или "основание" на договора
Atanaska Ivanova-Massart
4 +2предварителни сведения по договора
Maria Dimitrova
4 +1обстоятелства, предшестващи договора
Darina Spasova
4основа/основание на договора
Aleksandra Boneva


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
предистория на договора


Explanation:
-

Trufev
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Milena Dieva (Atanasova)
19 mins

agree  Emilia Delibasheva
24 mins

agree  Elena Aleksandrova
2 hrs

agree  klyunchev
6 hrs

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
обстоятелства, предшестващи договора


Explanation:
или 'предистория'

Darina Spasova
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Milena Dieva (Atanasova)
12 mins

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
"основа" или "основание" на договора


Explanation:
аз бих използвала тези предложения, според контекста

Atanaska Ivanova-Massart
Luxembourg
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Много благодаря. В мояя случай това беше най-точния превод

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maia Alexandrova-Carboni: основа, предпоставка за договора
2 hrs

agree  temenujka
3 hrs

agree  Could-you
1 day 11 hrs

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
предварителни сведения по договора


Explanation:
Или предварителна информация, свързана с договора.

Maria Dimitrova
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yavor Dimitrov
1 hr

agree  Hemuss
5 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
основа/основание на договора


Explanation:
основа/основание на договора

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs (2006-11-28 17:28:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

също така може да значи произход на договора

П.С. извинявай Атанаска, но не погледнах, че си писала същото значение преди мен :)

Aleksandra Boneva
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian