KudoZ home » English to Bulgarian » Law: Contract(s)

Purchaser's order

Bulgarian translation: поръчката на Купувача


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Purchaser's order
Bulgarian translation:поръчката на Купувача
Entered by: Boika Koceva

13:29 Dec 8, 2010
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: Purchaser's order
They shall prevail over any inconsistent terms or conditions contained or referred to in the Purchaser's order.
Stoyan Stoyanov
Bulgaria
поръчката на Купувача
Explanation:
Мисля, че няма нужда от особени обяснения независимо от каквито и да било различия между офертата, поръчката, договора...
Selected response from:

Boika Koceva
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4поръчката на КупувачаBoika Koceva
4заявката на купувача
Milena Dieva (Atanasova)


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
purchaser's order
поръчката на Купувача


Explanation:
Мисля, че няма нужда от особени обяснения независимо от каквито и да било различия между офертата, поръчката, договора...

Boika Koceva
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrei Vrabtchev
2 hrs

agree  petkovw
3 hrs

agree  klyunchev
8 hrs

agree  Spark
19 hrs

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
purchaser's order
заявката на купувача


Explanation:
-

Milena Dieva (Atanasova)
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 11




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): Milena Sahakian