KudoZ home » English to Bulgarian » Law (general)

court of common pleas

Bulgarian translation: граждански съд


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:court of common pleas
Bulgarian translation:граждански съд
Entered by: klyunchev

07:51 Aug 8, 2006
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: court of common pleas
court in USA

кой е най-точния превод-градски съд?
Iolanta Vlaykova Paneva
Canada
граждански съд
Explanation:
Мултилекс
Selected response from:

klyunchev
Bulgaria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4граждански съдklyunchev
4съд по общограждански дела
Maia Alexandrova-Carboni
4съд от първа инстанция
Trufev


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
съд от първа инстанция


Explanation:
Може да бъде районен или градски в зависимост от случая

Trufev
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 16

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
съд по общограждански дела


Explanation:
Според English-Bulgarian Law Dictionary- page 123 (Балканджиева, 1999) court of common pleas = съд по общограждански дела

Maia Alexandrova-Carboni
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
граждански съд


Explanation:
Мултилекс

klyunchev
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 79