International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » English to Bulgarian » Law (general)

S.C.

Bulgarian translation: командитно дружество


14:07 Nov 4, 2008
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: S.C.
Когато е поствено пред името на фирма , напр:
S.C. XXX XXXXX LTD
Dessy_Georgieva
Bulgaria
Bulgarian translation:командитно дружество
Explanation:
SC France Société civile. Partnership with full liability.
SC Poland Spólka prawa cywilnego. Partnership with all partners having unlimited liability.
S.C. Spain Sociedad en commandita. General Partnership


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 32 mins (2008-11-04 14:40:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Зависи в коя държава е дружеството ако съкращението е от такъв характер
Selected response from:

greenmay
Bulgaria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2командитно дружество
greenmay
2вж. обясненията
C_Metschkaroff


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
s.c.
командитно дружество


Explanation:
SC France Société civile. Partnership with full liability.
SC Poland Spólka prawa cywilnego. Partnership with all partners having unlimited liability.
S.C. Spain Sociedad en commandita. General Partnership


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 32 mins (2008-11-04 14:40:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Зависи в коя държава е дружеството ако съкращението е от такъв характер


    Reference: http://www.corporateinformation.com/Company-Extensions-Secur...
greenmay
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  megi
3 days16 mins

agree  etale
15 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
s.c.
вж. обясненията


Explanation:
А/ Société à responsabilité limitée
« CIE , CORP , SA , SAS , SASU , SC , SCI » - с ограничена отговорност дружество (ООД), като на това ме навежда и наставката Ltd към името на дружеството.
или
Société Civile
« SARL , SAS , SASU , SCI »
Но това са френски източници ;-)
Б/ Common Stock - обикновени акции, т.е. ООД с обикновени акции - от англ. засичания


    Reference: http://acronymes.dico1.com/
C_Metschkaroff
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 12