KudoZ home » English to Bulgarian » Law (general)

обикновено правосъдие

Bulgarian translation: ordinary justice


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:обикновено правосъдие
Bulgarian translation:ordinary justice
Entered by: Yordanka Petkova

10:13 Dec 9, 2010
English to Bulgarian translations [Non-PRO]
Law (general) / друга област
English term or phrase: обикновено правосъдие
Констатациите, изводите и препоръките в това становище се отнасят за всички части на съдебната система, по-специално в страните, в които съществува отделна система на административно правосъдие, било то в рамките на единен Съвет на съдебната власт (с правомощия както за административното така и за обикновеното правосъдие) или чрез отделни съвети.

Благодаря!
Yordanka Petkova
United Kingdom
ordinary justice
Explanation:


.
Selected response from:

etale
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2ordinary justice
etale
4 +1common justice
petkovw
3conventional justice
Milena Dieva (Atanasova)
3common lawAlpha-Beta


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
conventional justice


Explanation:
-

Milena Dieva (Atanasova)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 28

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
common justice


Explanation:
O)

petkovw
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 10

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrei Vrabtchev
10 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
common law


Explanation:
Подозирам, че може да става дума за това!
http://wiki.answers.com/Q/What_are_the_differences_between_s...
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Common_law

Alpha-Beta
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in SpanishSpanish

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ordinary justice


Explanation:


.


Example sentence(s):
  • Background of the exclusive military jurisdiction for the trial of military police 65. Up until 1977, the prevailing opinion was that crimes committed by Amilitary@ police in the line of duty were civil in nature and, therefore, within the jurisdiction o
  • 71. The federal military justice system and that of the federated states are similarly structured. Criminal offenses are divided between military ombudsmen=s offices, the forums of preliminary proceedings in the military justice system and which correspon

    Reference: http://www.cidh.org/countryrep/brazil-eng/chaper%203.htm
etale
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrei Vrabtchev
7 hrs
  -> Благодаря

agree  Milena Sahakian
11 hrs
  -> Благодаря




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (2): 4leavedClover, Denis Shepelev