KudoZ home » English to Bulgarian » Law (general)

non-segregated storage

Bulgarian translation: склад за неразделно съхранение


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:non-segregated storage
Bulgarian translation:склад за неразделно съхранение
Entered by: klyunchev

13:53 Nov 26, 2013
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Law (general) / споразумение
English term or phrase: non-segregated storage
The stock of oil is reserved within Seller's non-segregated storage at the location defined above under clause 1.1 and Seller guarantees to hold such stock for the entire Period of oil stock reservation.
Galina Ivanova
склад за неразделно съхранение
Explanation:
https://www.google.com/search?q=неразделно съхранение&lr=lan...
Selected response from:

klyunchev
Bulgaria
Grading comment
Благодаря!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5склад за неразделно съхранениеklyunchev
4споделено съхранение
Yonona Mitova


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
склад за неразделно съхранение


Explanation:
https://www.google.com/search?q=неразделно съхранение&lr=lan...

klyunchev
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 79
Grading comment
Благодаря!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrei Vrabtchev
6 mins
  -> Благодаря!

agree  Denis Shepelev
16 mins
  -> Благодаря!

agree  desspetrova
21 mins
  -> Благодаря!

agree  Dimitar Dimitrov
3 hrs
  -> Благодаря!

agree  C_Metschkaroff
4 hrs
  -> Благодаря!

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
споделено съхранение


Explanation:
Non-Segregated Storage



With non-segregated storage your gold or silver coin or bullion will actually be stored along with other people’s gold and silver. You must only choose this storage option if your precious metals are ALLOCATED. Meaning that while your metals are stored with other peoples metals your metal is only in your name. If you cannot get ALLOCATED storage DO NOT USE this type of storage. On the other hand if it is allocated then you will have the benefit of safe and secure insured storage at a reduced storage price but you’re sharing your space with other people’s investments. This is a very good option for someone looking to save money in storage fees but still have a very high level of safety and security for their investments.



    Reference: http://coinbullion.net/where-to-buy/storage-options/
Yonona Mitova
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4