KudoZ home » English to Bulgarian » Law (general)

to be exclusive of VAT

Bulgarian translation: без ДДС


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:to be exclusive of VAT
Bulgarian translation:без ДДС
Entered by: desspetrova

15:13 Nov 26, 2013
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Law (general) / споразумение
English term or phrase: to be exclusive of VAT
All fees are quoted in United States Dollars and are exclusive of Value Added Tax (VAT), which, if applicable, will be charged concurrently with the fee.
Galina Ivanova
без ДДС
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

desspetrova
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Благодаря!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +9без ДДС
desspetrova
4 +2не включват ДДС
Pavel Tsvetkov
4 +1не подлежат на ДДС
Emilia Delibasheva


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +9
are exclusive of vat
без ДДС


Explanation:
-

desspetrova
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Bulgarian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Благодаря!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  belivi
13 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  Yonona Mitova
14 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  Dimitar Dimitrov: Да, на български така му казваме.
3 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  Andrei Vrabtchev
3 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  larkspur
5 hrs

agree  myolova
16 hrs

agree  Tanya Doneva
16 hrs

agree  klyunchev
1 day8 hrs

agree  zenithmaster
1 day18 hrs

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
are exclusive of vat
не подлежат на ДДС


Explanation:
не подлежат на ДДС

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2013-11-26 15:15:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Данък добавена стойност

Emilia Delibasheva
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 53

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrei Vrabtchev
3 hrs
  -> Благодаря!

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
are exclusive of vat
не включват ДДС


Explanation:
.

Pavel Tsvetkov
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 98

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  petkovw
4 mins
  -> Благодаря!

agree  tatianakk
5 hrs
  -> Благодаря!