KudoZ home » English to Bulgarian » Law (general)

consideration fee

Bulgarian translation: възнаграждение


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:consideration fee
Bulgarian translation:възнаграждение
Entered by: Galina Ivanova

09:24 Nov 28, 2013
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Law (general) / споразумение
English term or phrase: consideration fee
Buyer shall pay the consideration fee to Seller in full without discount, withholding, offset or counterclaim or deduction of Senders bank charges on the 15th (fifteenth) day of each calendar month of the Period of oil stock reservation, upon presentation of Seller's commercial invoice (telex Invoice acceptable).
Galina Ivanova
възнаграждение
Explanation:
Смятам, че това е достатъчно.
Selected response from:

zenithmaster
Bulgaria
Grading comment
Благодаря!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1възнаграждение
zenithmaster
4 +1договорената сума/цена
Dimitar Dimitrov
4(обща) дължима сума
Milena Atanasova


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
възнаграждение


Explanation:
Смятам, че това е достатъчно.

zenithmaster
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Благодаря!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Georgi Kovachev
3 mins
  -> thnx!

agree  Andrei Vrabtchev
9 mins
  -> thnx!

agree  Boika Koceva
33 mins
  -> thnx!

disagree  Dimitar Dimitrov: На продавач се плаща цена, а не възнаграждение! || Кунувач, който плаща комисиона на продавач - е те таа нема как да стане! А за такса... ако беше банка, щеще да е такса за разглеждане на документите - ама при покупко-продажба... е нема как!
6 hrs
  -> Принципно съм съгласен с цена при покупко-продажба, но тук продавачът запазва запаси от петрол за купувача, т.е. изречението се отнася за запазването, а не за покупко-продажба.

disagree  Milena Atanasova: Съгласна съм с коментара на г-н Димитров. Възнагражение се дава/получава, а не се плаща. Глаголът тук е "pay", споменава се отстъпка и т.н.
4 days

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(обща) дължима сума


Explanation:
-
общата дължима сума по договора без удръжки/такси
по Мултитран

Milena Atanasova
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 28

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
договорената сума/цена


Explanation:
IMO, в този контекст.

Dimitar Dimitrov
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 61

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Petia Markova
1 day4 hrs
  -> Благодаря!