KudoZ home » English to Bulgarian » Law/Patents

statutory rape.

Bulgarian translation: У-у-пс!


03:37 Oct 25, 2001
English to Bulgarian translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: statutory rape.
Well, it's actually what you consider statutory rape.


ASAP!!!!
andre
Bulgarian translation:У-у-пс!
Explanation:
Грешка. Малолетен.
МАЛОЛЕТЕН

Съжалявам. Инерция.
Selected response from:

slavist
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5sex s maloletenbg.Linguist
4изнасилване на непълнолетен/на
mayakal
4У-у-пс!slavist
4сексуален контакт с непълнолетенslavist
4изнасилване по статутно правоLudwig Chekhovtsov
3секс с малолетно лице
Lyubka Stambolieva


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sex s maloleten


Explanation:
sexual intercourse with a person who is below the statutory age of consent

bg.Linguist
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in pair: 49

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
изнасилване по статутно право


Explanation:
Или: изнасилване съгласно статутно право

Виж долу:

Мултитран:

Термины по тематике Юридический термин, содержащие statutory rape:

1. statutory rape - изнасилование по статутному праву



Ludwig Chekhovtsov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 564

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
сексуален контакт с непълнолетен


Explanation:
Не е задължително да е изнасилване.
Сексуална връзка не е съвсем точно.

slavist
PRO pts in pair: 37

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
У-у-пс!


Explanation:
Грешка. Малолетен.
МАЛОЛЕТЕН

Съжалявам. Инерция.

slavist
PRO pts in pair: 37

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
изнасилване на непълнолетен/на


Explanation:
Това си е чисто изнасилване и то на непалнолетна(с утежняващи вината обстоятелства)
за справка:
STATUTORY RAPE
Any person who commits the offense of statutory rape is guilty of a crime.
For you to find the defendant guilty of this offense, the state must have proven beyond a reasonable doubt the existence of the following essential elements:
(1) that the defendant had sexual penetration of the alleged victim or the alleged victim had sexual penetration of the defendant;
and
(2) the alleged victim was at least thirteen (13) but less than eighteen (18) years of age;
and
(3) that the defendant was at least four (4) years older than the alleged victim;
and
(4) that the defendant acted either intentionally, knowingly or recklessly.

"Sexual penetration" means sexual intercourse, cunnilingus, fellatio, anal intercourse, or any other intrusion, however slight, of any part of a person's body or of any object into the genital or anal openings of the alleged victim's, the defendant's, or any other person's body, but emission of semen is not required.3

["Cunnilingus" means a sex act accomplished by placing the mouth or tongue on or in the vagina of another.]

["Fellatio" means a sex act accomplished with the male sex organ and the mouth of another.]

"Victim" means the person alleged to have been subjected to criminal sexual conduct.
"Intentionally" means that a person acts intentionally with respect to the nature of the conduct or to a result of the conduct when it is the person's conscious objective or desire to engage in the conduct or cause the result.
"Knowingly" means that a person acts knowingly with respect to the conduct or to circumstances surrounding the conduct when the person is aware of the nature of the conduct or that the circumstances exist. A person acts knowingly with respect to a result of the person's conduct when the person is aware that the conduct is reasonably certain to cause the result.

"Recklessly" means that a person acts recklessly with respect to circumstances surrounding the conduct or the result of the conduct when the person is aware of, but consciously disregards, a substantial and unjustifiable risk that the circumstances exist or the result will occur. The risk must be of such a nature and degree that its disregard constitutes a gross deviation from the standard of care that an ordinary person would exercise under all the circumstances as viewed from the accused person's standpoint.
COMMENTS
1. Statutory rape is a Class E felony. Tenn. Code Ann. § 39-13-506(d).
2. Prior sexual activity of the victim may be asserted as a defense to statutory rape under Tenn. Code Ann. § 39-13-506(b)(now repealed), if the offense was committed prior to July 1, 1994. If properly raised as a defense, the trial judge should utilize T.P.I. - CRIM. 40.12, which appears in the "Defenses" chapter.

3. If the definition of an offense within Title 39 does not plainly dispense with a mental element, intent, knowledge or recklessness suffices to establish the culpable mental state. Tenn. Code Ann. § 39-11-301(c). The Committee is of the opinion that the definitions of "intentionally", "knowingly", and "recklessly" should all be charged for this offense.

mayakal
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in pair: 16

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
секс с малолетно лице


Explanation:
statutory rape - nonforcible sexual intercourse with a person who is under the statutory age of consent.
From the FBI's Uniform Crime Reporting Handbook, NIBRS Edition

Spored English-Bulgarian Law Dictionary tova e "zakonoustanoweno iznasilvane" ili "polova bwuzka s nepulnoletno lice"

Take your pick.
Hope this helps


Lyubka Stambolieva
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in pair: 77