KudoZ home » English to Bulgarian » Law/Patents

water shed

Bulgarian translation: повратен момент


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:water shed
Bulgarian translation:повратен момент
Entered by: Natalie

07:58 Nov 12, 2001
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: water shed
We have a thing called water shed for TV programmes that only after a certain amount of time that certain records, TV ads or films can be shown on TV
slavist
повратен момент
Explanation:
вододел, водораздел, повратна точка, повратен пункт, повратен момент

Успех!
Selected response from:

Ludwig Chekhovtsov
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Предел
Neli Stoyanova, MD
4повратен моментLudwig Chekhovtsov


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
повратен момент


Explanation:
вододел, водораздел, повратна точка, повратен пункт, повратен момент

Успех!

Ludwig Chekhovtsov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 564

1 day 10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Предел


Explanation:
Нямат право да излъчват за определен период от време,т.е.трябва да достигнат разрешения предел.

Neli Stoyanova, MD
United States
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in pair: 8