KudoZ home » English to Bulgarian » Law/Patents

to sign the car over to you

Bulgarian translation: приписвам колата


06:31 Dec 6, 2001
English to Bulgarian translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: to sign the car over to you
She gonna take down - bring the registration so I can sign the car over to ypu so I don't give.
?!?!
andre
Bulgarian translation:приписвам колата
Explanation:
да ти припиша колата - както е изразът неофициално
Предаване правото на собственост, отстъпване, преотстъпване право на дсобственост или на ползване.
Selected response from:

slavist
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5приписвам колатаslavist
4 +1да прехвърля колата на твое име
mayakal


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
приписвам колата


Explanation:
да ти припиша колата - както е изразът неофициално
Предаване правото на собственост, отстъпване, преотстъпване право на дсобственост или на ползване.

slavist
PRO pts in pair: 37
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maya.P
59 mins

agree  bg.Linguist
1 hr

agree  Natasha Stoyanova
1 hr

agree  Peter Skipp
2 hrs

agree  Vihar Krastev: Аз също FULLY agree, но може да се каже и "да ти прехвърля (собствеността на) колата". Или "да пререгистрирам колата на твое име". Защото, ако е преотстъпване само на правото на ползване, не става дума за приписване, поне така мисля.
4 hrs

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
да прехвърля колата на твое име


Explanation:
напълно съм съгласна с горното
Това е само още един възможен израз

mayakal
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in pair: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maya.P: И така може:-)
3 hrs
  -> Thanx! :-)