KudoZ home » English to Bulgarian » Law/Patents

as agreed

Bulgarian translation: Както бе договорено


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:as agreed
Bulgarian translation:Както бе договорено
Entered by: Andrei Vrabtchev

02:50 Dec 4, 2003
English to Bulgarian translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: as agreed
As agreed, prvision of the enclosed documents .....
reni
Според споразумението / Както бе договорено
Explanation:
provision = клауза на споразумение

Според клаузата на споразумението в приложените документи...

Selected response from:

Andrei Vrabtchev
Bulgaria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2в съответствие с договореното
Empty Whiskey Glass
4 +2Според споразумението / Както бе договорено
Andrei Vrabtchev


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Според споразумението / Както бе договорено


Explanation:
provision = клауза на споразумение

Според клаузата на споразумението в приложените документи...



Andrei Vrabtchev
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1731

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  shabda
3 hrs
  -> thanks!

agree  Dessislava: както бе(ше) договорено
5 hrs
  -> thanks!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
в съответствие с договореното


Explanation:
В съответствие с договореното

Просто друг вариант

Empty Whiskey Glass
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in pair: 288

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  shabda
1 hr

agree  Evelina Mineva: правописът обърква доста превода!?Имах предвид правописа и пунктуацията във въпроса на на питащия, а не вашия- неточно се изразих!
2 hrs
  -> ??