KudoZ home » English to Bulgarian » Law/Patents

temporary protection order

Bulgarian translation: временно съдебно разпореждане за охрана


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:temporary protection order
Bulgarian translation:временно съдебно разпореждане за охрана
Entered by: Natasha Stoyanova

08:22 Sep 11, 2001
English to Bulgarian translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: temporary protection order
The court issued a temporary protection order
reni
viz nadolu
Explanation:
Vremenno sadebno razporezhdane za ohrana: naprimer, na lichnata bezopasnost na uchastnitzite v sadeben prozes i.t.n.
Selected response from:

Natasha Stoyanova
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3viz nadolu
Natasha Stoyanova
5 +2временно съдебно разпореждане за охрана
Natasha Stoyanova


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
временно съдебно разпореждане за охрана


Explanation:
Например: за охрана на лична та безопасност на участниците в съдебен процес и.т.н.

Natasha Stoyanova
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in pair: 276

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maya.P
1 day 18 mins

agree  Ludwig Chekhovtsov
1 day 8 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
viz nadolu


Explanation:
Vremenno sadebno razporezhdane za ohrana: naprimer, na lichnata bezopasnost na uchastnitzite v sadeben prozes i.t.n.

Natasha Stoyanova
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in pair: 276
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maya.P
23 hrs

agree  slavist
1 day 12 hrs

agree  Ludwig Chekhovtsov
5 days