KudoZ home » English to Bulgarian » Law/Patents

on the defendant counterclaim

Bulgarian translation: по насрещния иск на ответника...


08:07 Oct 1, 2001
English to Bulgarian translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: on the defendant counterclaim
... for a total of $910 on the defendant's counterclaim
andre
Bulgarian translation:по насрещния иск на ответника...
Explanation:
По насрещния иск на ответника - общо 910 долара
Selected response from:

slavist
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5насрещен иск на обвиняемата страна
Natasha Stoyanova
4 +1по насрещния иск на ответника...slavist
4насрещния иск
mayakal


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
насрещен иск на обвиняемата страна


Explanation:
При несъгласие с предявеният от ищеца иск или рекламация, насрещната страна - ответчик може да подаде насрещен иск.
Справки: Лингво 7.0

Natasha Stoyanova
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in pair: 276

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
по насрещния иск на ответника...


Explanation:
По насрещния иск на ответника - общо 910 долара


    University professor
slavist
PRO pts in pair: 37

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maya.P
5 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
насрещния иск


Explanation:
разпореждането постановява да върнете по насрещния иск на ищеца сумата от общо 910 долара

mayakal
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in pair: 16