KudoZ home » English to Bulgarian » Linguistics

child friendly

Bulgarian translation: Подходящ за деца


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:child friendly
Bulgarian translation:Подходящ за деца
Entered by: Iolanta Vlaykova Paneva

20:26 Aug 6, 2004
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Linguistics
English term or phrase: child friendly
няма контекст,отделен термин
свързан с туризьм
Iolanta Vlaykova Paneva
Canada
Подходящ за деца
Explanation:
Подходящ за деца.

друг вариант
Selected response from:

Empty Whiskey Glass
Grading comment
благодаря на всички!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Подходящ за деца
Empty Whiskey Glass
4 +1достъпен за децатаLudwig Chekhovtsov


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
достъпен за децата


Explanation:
Маршрут например

Ludwig Chekhovtsov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrei Vrabtchev: "dostupen za deca"....see http://64.233.167.104/search?q=cache:oTq7S73xThUJ:www.childf...
1 hr
  -> Thank you !

1 day22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Подходящ за деца


Explanation:
Подходящ за деца.

друг вариант

Empty Whiskey Glass
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
благодаря на всички!