KudoZ home » English to Bulgarian » Marketing

ecodevo's

Bulgarian translation: economic developers


03:59 Sep 10, 2001
English to Bulgarian translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: ecodevo's
I have worked with many ecodevo's who have expressed frustration with the poor results of the r/e interview program.
Maria Kirilova
Bulgarian translation:economic developers
Explanation:
I have worked with many ecodevo's who have expressed frustration with the poor results of the r/einterview program. Finally, someone has created an awareness of where the weaknesses are occurring and how those weaknesses can be addressed.
I especially like the following aspects of your article:
1). The fact that economic developers are not using the retention interview
to gain true market intellegence.


kakto vijdate economic developers se spomenava niakolko reda po-nadolu v texta vi:)))
Selected response from:

bg.Linguist
Bulgaria
Grading comment
thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2икоразвойници ;)Boyan Brezinsky
5economic developersbg.Linguist


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
икоразвойници ;)


Explanation:
Майтап бе, Уили - просто ми хареса, защото звучи много като "разбойници".
А иначе - буквално е "организация за икономическо развитие", но може да има вариации - например фондация, или пък благоустройство.

Boyan Brezinsky
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in pair: 644

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Comtrans1: потърсих из Нета и срещнах подобни съкращения
23 mins

agree  Andrei Vrabtchev
2 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
economic developers


Explanation:
I have worked with many ecodevo's who have expressed frustration with the poor results of the r/einterview program. Finally, someone has created an awareness of where the weaknesses are occurring and how those weaknesses can be addressed.
I especially like the following aspects of your article:
1). The fact that economic developers are not using the retention interview
to gain true market intellegence.


kakto vijdate economic developers se spomenava niakolko reda po-nadolu v texta vi:)))

bg.Linguist
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in pair: 49
Grading comment
thank you.